
8.9
96%
10%
Against the 63 midfielders with 405+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.28 | Key passes percentile 93 | |
| Assists | 0.46 | Assists percentile 96 | |
| Passes completed | 49.4 | Passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Forward passes | 17.4 | Forward passes percentile 80 | |
| Progressive carries | 7.05 | Progressive carries percentile 71 | |
| Tackles won | 0.68 | Tackles won percentile 20 | |
| Interceptions | 0.46 | Interceptions percentile 25 | |
| Recoveries | 2.28 | Recoveries percentile 1 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.28 | Key passes percentile 93 | |
| Assists | 0.46 | Assists percentile 96 | |
| Passes completed | 49.4 | Passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Forward passes | 17.4 | Forward passes percentile 80 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progressive carries | 7.05 | Progressive carries percentile 71 | |
| Tackles won | 0.68 | Tackles won percentile 20 | |
| Interceptions | 0.46 | Interceptions percentile 25 | |
| Recoveries | 2.28 | Recoveries percentile 1 | |
2026–27 season
- 9
- 791
- 3
- 4
Goals vs. expected+1.1
1.1 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Sep 5 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Sep 13 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Sep 19 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Oct 10 | 3 | 1.7 |
| Oct 18 | 3 | 1.9 |
| Oct 25 | 3 | 1.9 |
| Oct 31 | 3 | 1.9 |
Career
- Brighton & Hove Albion
- Borussia Dortmund
- Brighton & Hove Albion
- FC Ingolstadt II
- FC Ingolstadt
- Karlsruher SC II
- Karlsruher SC
- TSG Hoffenheim II
- TSG Hoffenheim
Matches
- vsBrentford52%Next
- atMan City23%90′ playedyellow card1–0won
- atLiverpool32%90′ played0–2lost
- vsCrystal Palace56%71′ playedtaken off in the 71st minuteyellow card5–0won
- atSunderland42%90′ played1 assist2–0won
- vsArsenal25%90′ played1 goal, 1 assist3–0won
- atCoventry36%90′ played1 goal, 2 assists5–0won
- vsLeeds47%90′ playedyellow card1–1drew
- atChelsea31%90′ played1 goal3–4lost
- vsAston Villa44%90′ playedyellow card4–0won
All 9 matches
- atCoventry36%90′ played1 goal, 2 assists5–0won
- vsLeeds47%90′ playedyellow card1–1drew
- atChelsea31%90′ played1 goal3–4lost
- vsAston Villa44%90′ playedyellow card4–0won
Against the 63 midfielders with 405+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.34 | Goals percentile 85 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.23 | Non-penalty goals percentile 75 | |
| Shots | 1.48 | Shots percentile 53 | |
| Shots on target | 0.34 | Shots on target percentile 52 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 35 | |
| Goals inside the box | 0.23 | Goals inside the box percentile 77 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 60 | |
| Touches in the box | 2.84 | Touches in the box percentile 69 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.46 | Assists percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile – | |
| Key passes | 2.28 | Key passes percentile 93 | |
| Big chances created | 0.80 | Big chances created percentile 98 | |
| Shots created | 2.73 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Through balls | 0.11 | Through balls percentile 26 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 49.4 | Passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | Pass accuracy percentile 66 | |
| Forward passes | 17.4 | Forward passes percentile 80 | |
| Passes in the other half | 30.4 | Passes in the other half percentile 80 | |
| Long passes completed | 2.05 | Long passes completed percentile 71 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Progressive carries | 7.05 | Progressive carries percentile 71 | |
| Carries | 12.6 | Carries percentile 64 | |
| Dribbles completed | 0.00 | Dribbles completed percentile 4 | |
| Dribble success | 0% | Dribble success percentile 4 | |
| Touches in the final third | 24.3 | Touches in the final third percentile 79 | |
| Touches | 75.4 | Touches percentile 75 | |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles won | 0.68 | Tackles won percentile 20 | |
| Tackle success | 46% | Tackle success percentile 25 | |
| Interceptions | 0.46 | Interceptions percentile 25 | |
| Recoveries | 2.28 | Recoveries percentile 1 | |
| Clearances | 1.71 | Clearances percentile 75 | |
| Blocks | 0.23 | Blocks percentile 55 | |
| Duels | |||
| Duels won | 33% | Duels won percentile 1 | |
| Aerial duels won | 0.68 | Aerial duels won percentile 50 | |
| Aerial win rate | 33% | Aerial win rate percentile 29 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Possession lost | 14.5 | Possession lost percentile 26 | |
| Times tackled | 0.68 | Times tackled percentile 87 | |
| Fouls won | 0.23 | Fouls won percentile 6 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 28 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.34 | Goals percentile 85 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.23 | Non-penalty goals percentile 75 | |
| Shots | 1.48 | Shots percentile 53 | |
| Shots on target | 0.34 | Shots on target percentile 52 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 35 | |
| Goals inside the box | 0.23 | Goals inside the box percentile 77 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 60 | |
| Touches in the box | 2.84 | Touches in the box percentile 69 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.46 | Assists percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile – | |
| Key passes | 2.28 | Key passes percentile 93 | |
| Big chances created | 0.80 | Big chances created percentile 98 | |
| Shots created | 2.73 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Through balls | 0.11 | Through balls percentile 26 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 49.4 | Passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | Pass accuracy percentile 66 | |
| Forward passes | 17.4 | Forward passes percentile 80 | |
| Passes in the other half | 30.4 | Passes in the other half percentile 80 | |
| Long passes completed | 2.05 | Long passes completed percentile 71 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Progressive carries | 7.05 | Progressive carries percentile 71 | |
| Carries | 12.6 | Carries percentile 64 | |
| Dribbles completed | 0.00 | Dribbles completed percentile 4 | |
| Dribble success | 0% | Dribble success percentile 4 | |
| Touches in the final third | 24.3 | Touches in the final third percentile 79 | |
| Touches | 75.4 | Touches percentile 75 | |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles won | 0.68 | Tackles won percentile 20 | |
| Tackle success | 46% | Tackle success percentile 25 | |
| Interceptions | 0.46 | Interceptions percentile 25 | |
| Recoveries | 2.28 | Recoveries percentile 1 | |
| Clearances | 1.71 | Clearances percentile 75 | |
| Blocks | 0.23 | Blocks percentile 55 | |
| Duels | |||
| Duels won | 33% | Duels won percentile 1 | |
| Aerial duels won | 0.68 | Aerial duels won percentile 50 | |
| Aerial win rate | 33% | Aerial win rate percentile 29 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Possession lost | 14.5 | Possession lost percentile 26 | |
| Times tackled | 0.68 | Times tackled percentile 87 | |
| Fouls won | 0.23 | Fouls won percentile 6 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 28 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.34 | Goals percentile 85 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.23 | Non-penalty goals percentile 75 | |
| Shots | 1.48 | Shots percentile 53 | |
| Shots on target | 0.34 | Shots on target percentile 52 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 35 | |
| Goals inside the box | 0.23 | Goals inside the box percentile 77 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 60 | |
| Touches in the box | 2.84 | Touches in the box percentile 69 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.46 | Assists percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile – | |
| Key passes | 2.28 | Key passes percentile 93 | |
| Big chances created | 0.80 | Big chances created percentile 98 | |
| Shots created | 2.73 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Through balls | 0.11 | Through balls percentile 26 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 49.4 | Passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | Pass accuracy percentile 66 | |
| Forward passes | 17.4 | Forward passes percentile 80 | |
| Passes in the other half | 30.4 | Passes in the other half percentile 80 | |
| Long passes completed | 2.05 | Long passes completed percentile 71 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Progressive carries | 7.05 | Progressive carries percentile 71 | |
| Carries | 12.6 | Carries percentile 64 | |
| Dribbles completed | 0.00 | Dribbles completed percentile 4 | |
| Dribble success | 0% | Dribble success percentile 4 | |
| Touches in the final third | 24.3 | Touches in the final third percentile 79 | |
| Touches | 75.4 | Touches percentile 75 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Tackles won | 0.68 | Tackles won percentile 20 | |
| Tackle success | 46% | Tackle success percentile 25 | |
| Interceptions | 0.46 | Interceptions percentile 25 | |
| Recoveries | 2.28 | Recoveries percentile 1 | |
| Clearances | 1.71 | Clearances percentile 75 | |
| Blocks | 0.23 | Blocks percentile 55 | |
| Duels | |||
| Duels won | 33% | Duels won percentile 1 | |
| Aerial duels won | 0.68 | Aerial duels won percentile 50 | |
| Aerial win rate | 33% | Aerial win rate percentile 29 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Possession lost | 14.5 | Possession lost percentile 26 | |
| Times tackled | 0.68 | Times tackled percentile 87 | |
| Fouls won | 0.23 | Fouls won percentile 6 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 28 | |