Nashville SC
Season
- Eastern Conference
- 1st
- Points
- 74
- Record
- 22-8-3
- Goal difference
- +44
- Projected points
- 75.4
- Make the playoffs
- clinched
- Win the Supporters' Shield
- clinched
- Win the title
- 18%
The team's chances of making the playoffs, winning the Supporters' Shield, and winning the title, as the forecast stood each week. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
| Date | Playoffs | Shield | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16 | 89% | 4% | 5% |
| Feb 23 | 94% | 6% | 7% |
| Mar 2 | 94% | 4% | 7% |
| Mar 9 | 97% | 4% | 7% |
| Mar 16 | 99% | 6% | 10% |
| Mar 23 | >99% | 14% | 12% |
| Mar 30 | >99% | 13% | 13% |
| Apr 6 | >99% | 8% | 11% |
| Apr 13 | >99% | 8% | 10% |
| Apr 20 | >99% | 11% | 11% |
| Apr 27 | >99% | 10% | 12% |
| May 4 | >99% | 11% | 12% |
| May 11 | >99% | 7% | 12% |
| May 18 | >99% | 18% | 11% |
| May 25 | >99% | 15% | 11% |
| Jun 1 | >99% | 15% | 11% |
| Jun 8 | >99% | 15% | 11% |
| Jun 15 | >99% | 16% | 11% |
| Jun 22 | >99% | 15% | 10% |
| Jun 29 | >99% | 15% | 11% |
| Jul 6 | >99% | 15% | 10% |
| Jul 13 | >99% | 16% | 10% |
| Jul 20 | >99% | 16% | 10% |
| Jul 27 | >99% | 20% | 10% |
| Aug 3 | >99% | 21% | 10% |
| Aug 10 | >99% | 21% | 10% |
| Aug 17 | >99% | 28% | 10% |
| Aug 24 | >99% | 53% | 12% |
| Aug 31 | >99% | 54% | 11% |
| Sep 7 | >99% | 70% | 12% |
| Sep 14 | >99% | 72% | 12% |
| Sep 21 | >99% | 77% | 12% |
| Sep 28 | >99% | 92% | 15% |
| Oct 5 | >99% | 92% | 14% |
| Oct 12 | >99% | 99% | 17% |
| Oct 19 | >99% | >99% | 18% |
| Oct 26 | >99% | >99% | 19% |
| Nov 2 | >99% | >99% | 18% |
Eastern Conference
- 1Nashville74
- 2Miami59
- 3New England58
- 4Chicago55
- 5Charlotte53
- 6Philadelphia47
- 7Cincinnati46
Top players
Goals
Assists
Clean sheets
Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Next matches
- atCincinnatiTop qualityNashville is 3rd by rating, Cincinnati 10th; Nashville is unbeaten in 9.Quality 51 of 100, top 15% of past matches.
Ratings
Offense is how many goals the team would score against an average defense on a neutral field. Defense is how many it would give up to an average attack, so lower is better. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
- Offense, goals scored
- Defense, goals allowed (lower is better)
- League average
| Date | Offense, goals scored | Defense, goals allowed (lower is better) | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2026 | 1.48 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | 1.50 | 1.21 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.18 | 1.32 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | 1.45 | 1.18 | 1.32 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.32 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | 1.52 | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 1.52 | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | 1.49 | 1.11 | 1.33 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 1.48 | 1.12 | 1.34 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 1.48 | 1.12 | 1.34 |
| May 4, 2026 | 1.45 | 1.11 | 1.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | 1.46 | 1.15 | 1.35 |
| May 18, 2026 | 1.45 | 1.16 | 1.36 |
| May 25, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.37 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.38 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | 1.38 | 1.16 | 1.37 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 1.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.38 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 1.38 | 1.17 | 1.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 1.39 | 1.18 | 1.38 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 1.40 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.41 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 1.45 | 1.18 | 1.41 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.17 | 1.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.17 | 1.42 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 1.43 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 1.58 | 1.13 | 1.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 1.58 | 1.12 | 1.43 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 1.59 | 1.13 | 1.44 |
Goals and xG
- Goals
- Expected goals (xG)
012345GoalsxG
- vsRed Bulls32.9
- vsPhiladelphia01.2
- atMontréal22.2
- atSan Jose10.6
- vsSporting KC44.2
- atAustin44.4
- vsToronto22.5
- vsChicago32.5
- atMiami22.4
- atToronto10.9
| Date | Opponent | Goals | Expected goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs Red Bulls | 3 | 2.9 | |
| vs Philadelphia | 0 | 1.2 | |
| at Montréal | 2 | 2.2 | |
| at San Jose | 1 | 0.6 | |
| vs Sporting KC | 4 | 4.2 | |
| at Austin | 4 | 4.4 | |
| vs Toronto | 2 | 2.5 | |
| vs Chicago | 3 | 2.5 | |
| at Miami | 2 | 2.4 | |
| at Toronto | 1 | 0.9 | |
| at NYCFC | 0 | 1.3 | |
| vs Cincinnati | 4 | 2.1 | |
| vs Columbus | 3 | 0.8 | |
| at Red Bulls | 1 | 1.1 | |
| vs Miami | 4 | 2.2 | |
| at D.C. United | 2 | 1.8 | |
| at Orlando | 0 | 1.0 | |
| vs Montréal | 1 | 2.0 | |
| vs Atlanta | 1 | 0.8 | |
| vs NYCFC | 2 | 1.0 | |
| vs LAFC | 3 | 0.7 | |
| at New England | 3 | 1.2 | |
| vs D.C. United | 2 | 2.0 | |
| at Philadelphia | 0 | 0.7 | |
| vs Charlotte | 4 | 1.2 | |
| at Atlanta | 2 | 2.0 | |
| at Charlotte | 2 | 0.5 | |
| at Chicago | 0 | 1.3 | |
| vs Orlando | 5 | 3.6 | |
| at Columbus | 1 | 1.4 | |
| vs Minnesota | 3 | 2.2 | |
| at Dallas | 0 | 0.5 | |
| vs New England | 4 | 2.8 |
Expected goals from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
Results
- vsRed Bulls3–2W
- vsPhiladelphia0–0D
- atMontréal2–0W
- atSan Jose1–1D
- vsSporting KC4–0W
- atAustin4–1W
- vsToronto2–0W
- vsChicago3–0W
- atMiami2–2D
- atToronto1–2L
- atNYCFC0–0D
- vsCincinnati4–0W
- vsColumbus3–2W
- atRed Bulls1–0W
- vsMiami4–1W
- atD.C. United2–2D
- atOrlando0–1L
- vsMontréal1–0W
- vsAtlanta1–0W
- vsNYCFC2–1W
- vsLAFC3–2W
- atNew England3–0W
- vsD.C. United2–2D
- atPhiladelphia0–0D
- vsCharlotte4–2W
- atAtlanta2–0W
- atCharlotte2–1W
- atChicago0–1L
- vsOrlando5–0W
- atColumbus1–0W
- vsMinnesota3–1W
- atDallas0–0D
- vsNew England4–1W