FC Cincinnati
Season
- Eastern Conference
- 7th
- Points
- 46
- Record
- 12-10-11
- Goal difference
- −6
- Projected points
- 47.3
- Make the playoffs
- clinched
- Win the Supporters' Shield
- eliminated
- Win the title
- 1%
The team's chances of making the playoffs, winning the Supporters' Shield, and winning the title, as the forecast stood each week. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
| Date | Playoffs | Shield | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16 | 49% | <1% | 1% |
| Feb 23 | 61% | <1% | 1% |
| Mar 2 | 60% | <1% | 1% |
| Mar 9 | 46% | <1% | 1% |
| Mar 16 | 33% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 23 | 39% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 30 | 40% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 6 | 34% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 13 | 34% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 20 | 40% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 27 | 48% | <1% | <1% |
| May 4 | 56% | <1% | <1% |
| May 11 | 57% | <1% | 1% |
| May 18 | 53% | <1% | <1% |
| May 25 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jun 1 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jun 8 | 65% | <1% | 1% |
| Jun 15 | 65% | <1% | 1% |
| Jun 22 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jun 29 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jul 6 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jul 13 | 66% | <1% | 1% |
| Jul 20 | 67% | <1% | 1% |
| Jul 27 | 70% | <1% | 1% |
| Aug 3 | 81% | <1% | 1% |
| Aug 10 | 82% | <1% | 2% |
| Aug 17 | 81% | <1% | 1% |
| Aug 24 | 89% | <1% | 2% |
| Aug 31 | 88% | <1% | 1% |
| Sep 7 | 86% | <1% | 1% |
| Sep 14 | 69% | <1% | 1% |
| Sep 21 | 73% | <1% | 1% |
| Sep 28 | 62% | <1% | 1% |
| Oct 5 | 65% | <1% | 1% |
| Oct 12 | 81% | <1% | 1% |
| Oct 19 | 60% | <1% | <1% |
| Oct 26 | 89% | <1% | 1% |
| Nov 2 | >99% | <1% | 1% |
Eastern Conference
- 4Chicago55
- 5Charlotte53
- 6Philadelphia47
- 7Cincinnati46
- 8Columbus44
- 9Orlando43
- 10Red Bulls39
Top players
Goals
Assists
Clean sheets
Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Next matches
- vsNashvilleTop qualityNashville is 3rd by rating, Cincinnati 10th; Nashville is unbeaten in 9.Quality 51 of 100, top 15% of past matches.
Ratings
Offense is how many goals the team would score against an average defense on a neutral field. Defense is how many it would give up to an average attack, so lower is better. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
- Offense, goals scored
- Defense, goals allowed (lower is better)
- League average
| Date | Offense, goals scored | Defense, goals allowed (lower is better) | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2026 | 1.27 | 1.34 | 1.35 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | 1.22 | 1.30 | 1.32 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.32 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | 1.19 | 1.35 | 1.32 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.33 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.33 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 1.33 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 1.31 | 1.44 | 1.34 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.34 |
| May 4, 2026 | 1.38 | 1.52 | 1.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | 1.39 | 1.52 | 1.35 |
| May 18, 2026 | 1.41 | 1.56 | 1.36 |
| May 25, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 1.38 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 1.37 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 1.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 1.52 | 1.55 | 1.38 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 1.51 | 1.55 | 1.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 1.51 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 1.39 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 1.52 | 1.65 | 1.41 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 1.58 | 1.64 | 1.41 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.42 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 1.43 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 1.63 | 1.61 | 1.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 1.58 | 1.56 | 1.43 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 1.55 | 1.49 | 1.44 |
Goals and xG
- Goals
- Expected goals (xG)
0123456GoalsxG
- vsPhiladelphia10.8
- atMiami20.9
- atD.C. United21.2
- vsD.C. United21.5
- vsColumbus02.4
- vsNew England21.8
- atAtlanta32.6
- atMontréal12.3
- atHouston23.7
- vsCharlotte32.3
| Date | Opponent | Goals | Expected goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs Philadelphia | 1 | 0.8 | |
| at Miami | 2 | 0.9 | |
| at D.C. United | 2 | 1.2 | |
| vs D.C. United | 2 | 1.5 | |
| vs Columbus | 0 | 2.4 | |
| vs New England | 2 | 1.8 | |
| at Atlanta | 3 | 2.6 | |
| at Montréal | 1 | 2.3 | |
| at Houston | 2 | 3.7 | |
| vs Charlotte | 3 | 2.3 | |
| at Philadelphia | 0 | 0.0 | |
| at Nashville | 0 | 1.9 | |
| vs Seattle | 1 | 1.9 | |
| vs NYCFC | 2 | 1.5 | |
| at Orlando | 1 | 1.0 | |
| vs San Jose | 4 | 3.0 | |
| at Columbus | 1 | 0.9 | |
| vs Vancouver | 4 | 1.9 | |
| vs Orlando | 6 | 3.5 | |
| at San Diego | 3 | 1.5 | |
| vs Miami | 3 | 1.6 | |
| at Charlotte | 2 | 1.6 | |
| at Chicago | 3 | 1.9 | |
| vs Red Bulls | 2 | 2.6 | |
| at NYCFC | 4 | 1.8 | |
| vs Chicago | 3 | 3.9 | |
| at Toronto | 1 | 0.9 | |
| at Red Bulls | 2 | 2.3 | |
| vs Montréal | 4 | 1.9 | |
| at New England | 1 | 1.5 | |
| vs Toronto | 0 | 1.0 | |
| at Minnesota | 0 | 1.2 | |
| vs Atlanta | 2 | 1.8 |
Expected goals from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
Results
- vsPhiladelphia1–0W
- atMiami2–2D
- atD.C. United2–0W
- vsD.C. United2–1W
- vsColumbus0–2L
- vsNew England2–3L
- atAtlanta3–1W
- atMontréal1–3L
- atHouston2–2D
- vsCharlotte3–3D
- atPhiladelphia0–5L
- atNashville0–4L
- vsSeattle1–1D
- vsNYCFC2–1W
- atOrlando1–1D
- vsSan Jose4–2W
- atColumbus1–2L
- vsVancouver4–3W
- vsOrlando6–2W
- atSan Diego3–3D
- vsMiami3–5L
- atCharlotte2–2D
- atChicago3–2W
- vsRed Bulls2–0W
- atNYCFC4–4D
- vsChicago3–3D
- atToronto1–1D
- atRed Bulls2–4L
- vsMontréal4–3W
- atNew England1–6L
- vsToronto0–1L
- atMinnesota0–1L
- vsAtlanta2–0W