CF Montréal
Season
- Eastern Conference
- 15th
- Points
- 26
- Record
- 6-8-19
- Goal difference
- −30
- Projected points
- 26.9
- Make the playoffs
- eliminated
- Win the Supporters' Shield
- eliminated
- Win the title
- eliminated
The team's chances of making the playoffs, winning the Supporters' Shield, and winning the title, as the forecast stood each week. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
| Date | Playoffs | Shield | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16 | 21% | <1% | <1% |
| Feb 23 | 16% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 2 | 10% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 9 | 27% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 16 | 22% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 23 | 22% | <1% | <1% |
| Mar 30 | 22% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 6 | 16% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 13 | 11% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 20 | 22% | <1% | <1% |
| Apr 27 | 31% | <1% | <1% |
| May 4 | 23% | <1% | <1% |
| May 11 | 35% | <1% | <1% |
| May 18 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| May 25 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jun 1 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jun 8 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jun 15 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jun 22 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jun 29 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jul 6 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jul 13 | 25% | <1% | <1% |
| Jul 20 | 22% | <1% | <1% |
| Jul 27 | 11% | <1% | <1% |
| Aug 3 | 5% | <1% | <1% |
| Aug 10 | 5% | <1% | <1% |
| Aug 17 | 4% | <1% | <1% |
| Aug 24 | 10% | <1% | <1% |
| Aug 31 | 6% | <1% | <1% |
| Sep 7 | 4% | <1% | <1% |
| Sep 14 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Sep 21 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Sep 28 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Oct 5 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Oct 12 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Oct 19 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Oct 26 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
| Nov 2 | <1% | <1% | <1% |
Eastern Conference
Top players
Goals
Assists
Clean sheets
Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Next matches
- vsVancouverLow stakesVancouver has clinched home field in the playoffs; Montréal is winless in 6.Stakes 0 of 100, bottom 15% of past matches.
Ratings
Offense is how many goals the team would score against an average defense on a neutral field. Defense is how many it would give up to an average attack, so lower is better. Hover or tap the chart to see any week.
- Offense, goals scored
- Defense, goals allowed (lower is better)
- League average
| Date | Offense, goals scored | Defense, goals allowed (lower is better) | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2026 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 1.35 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | 1.11 | 1.47 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | 1.05 | 1.51 | 1.32 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | 1.11 | 1.46 | 1.32 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | 1.11 | 1.46 | 1.32 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | 1.16 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 1.16 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 1.18 | 1.47 | 1.34 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 1.15 | 1.42 | 1.34 |
| May 4, 2026 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 1.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
| May 18, 2026 | 1.17 | 1.43 | 1.36 |
| May 25, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 1.24 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 1.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | 1.20 | 1.49 | 1.37 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 1.20 | 1.49 | 1.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 1.23 | 1.48 | 1.38 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.38 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 1.25 | 1.49 | 1.39 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 1.24 | 1.52 | 1.41 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 1.21 | 1.51 | 1.41 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 1.22 | 1.51 | 1.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 1.22 | 1.52 | 1.42 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 1.23 | 1.51 | 1.43 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 1.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 1.17 | 1.54 | 1.43 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 1.15 | 1.54 | 1.44 |
Goals and xG
- Goals
- Expected goals (xG)
01234GoalsxG
- atNYCFC10.9
- atCharlotte00.6
- vsNashville00.7
- atSeattle11.0
- vsAtlanta00.8
- atToronto11.2
- vsCincinnati31.9
- vsColumbus00.6
- atColorado00.9
- vsCharlotte11.6
| Date | Opponent | Goals | Expected goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| at NYCFC | 1 | 0.9 | |
| at Charlotte | 0 | 0.6 | |
| vs Nashville | 0 | 0.7 | |
| at Seattle | 1 | 1.0 | |
| vs Atlanta | 0 | 0.8 | |
| at Toronto | 1 | 1.2 | |
| vs Cincinnati | 3 | 1.9 | |
| vs Columbus | 0 | 0.6 | |
| at Colorado | 0 | 0.9 | |
| vs Charlotte | 1 | 1.6 | |
| at Philadelphia | 0 | 1.5 | |
| at Miami | 1 | 0.8 | |
| vs LA Galaxy | 2 | 1.8 | |
| at Columbus | 2 | 1.4 | |
| vs D.C. United | 1 | 2.7 | |
| vs New England | 2 | 1.1 | |
| vs Miami | 0 | 1.8 | |
| at Nashville | 0 | 1.1 | |
| vs Toronto | 0 | 1.0 | |
| at D.C. United | 4 | 3.7 | |
| vs Chicago | 0 | 1.3 | |
| vs Portland | 2 | 2.1 | |
| vs Orlando | 2 | 2.7 | |
| at Atlanta | 1 | 1.0 | |
| vs NYCFC | 1 | 0.9 | |
| vs Red Bulls | 4 | 2.7 | |
| vs Philadelphia | 1 | 1.1 | |
| at New England | 0 | 1.5 | |
| at Cincinnati | 3 | 2.4 | |
| at Orlando | 1 | 1.3 | |
| at Red Bulls | 3 | 2.2 | |
| at Chicago | 0 | 0.1 | |
| at San Diego | 0 | 0.4 |
Expected goals from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
Results
- atNYCFC1–1D
- atCharlotte0–4L
- vsNashville0–2L
- atSeattle1–1D
- vsAtlanta0–3L
- atToronto1–2L
- vsCincinnati3–1W
- vsColumbus0–2L
- atColorado0–1L
- vsCharlotte1–2L
- atPhiladelphia0–2L
- atMiami1–7L
- vsLA Galaxy2–2D
- atColumbus2–1W
- vsD.C. United1–1D
- vsNew England2–2D
- vsMiami0–1L
- atNashville0–1L
- vsToronto0–0D
- atD.C. United4–4D
- vsChicago0–2L
- vsPortland2–2D
- vsOrlando2–0W
- atAtlanta1–3L
- vsNYCFC1–0W
- vsRed Bulls4–1W
- vsPhiladelphia1–2L
- atNew England0–3L
- atCincinnati3–4L
- atOrlando1–2L
- atRed Bulls3–0W
- atChicago0–3L
- atSan Diego0–5L