
Diego Rossi
Monterrey· Midfielder· joined 2026
- 28
- 5′7″
- 143 lb
Uruguay
6.0
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.07 | Key passes percentile 58 | |
| Assists | 0.07 | Assists percentile 41 | |
| Passes completed | 33.0 | Passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Goals added: passing | -0.019 | Goals added: passing percentile 11 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.002 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 22 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.023 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 9 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 32 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.117 | Goals added: receiving percentile 93 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.07 | Key passes percentile 58 | |
| Assists | 0.07 | Assists percentile 41 | |
| Passes completed | 33.0 | Passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Goals added: passing | -0.019 | Goals added: passing percentile 11 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.002 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 22 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.023 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 9 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 32 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.117 | Goals added: receiving percentile 93 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 15
- 1,263
- 6
- 1
Goals vs. expected+1.2
1.2 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Mar 1 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Mar 8 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Mar 14 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Mar 21 | 2 | 1.6 |
| Apr 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Apr 12 | 3 | 2.1 |
| Apr 18 | 3 | 2.2 |
| Apr 23 | 4 | 2.7 |
| Apr 25 | 4 | 2.9 |
| May 2 | 4 | 3.1 |
| May 10 | 4 | 3.2 |
| May 13 | 5 | 4.1 |
| May 16 | 5 | 4.1 |
| May 24 | 6 | 4.8 |
Career
- Monterrey
- Columbus Crew
- Fenerbahçe
- Los Angeles FC
- Peñarol
Matches
- vsAtlanta53%90′ played1 goal2–0won
- atPhiladelphia28%90′ played1–1drew
- atRed Bulls38%31′ playedcame on in the 59th minute1 goal2–3lost
- atNYCFC32%90′ played0–3lost
- vsMinnesota49%90′ played2–3lost
- vsPhiladelphia46%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute2–0won
- vsLA Galaxy50%88′ playedtaken off in the 88th minute1 goal2–1won
- atNew England42%90′ played1 assist1–2lost
- vsOrlando56%90′ played1 goal1–1drew
- atAtlanta38%86′ playedtaken off in the 86th minute3–1won
All 15 matches
- vsPhiladelphia46%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute2–0won
- vsLA Galaxy50%88′ playedtaken off in the 88th minute1 goal2–1won
- atNew England42%90′ played1 assist1–2lost
- vsOrlando56%90′ played1 goal1–1drew
- atAtlanta38%86′ playedtaken off in the 86th minute3–1won
- atToronto39%88′ playedtaken off in the 88th minute1–2lost
- vsNashville45%90′ played0–1lost
- vsChicago50%90′ played0–0drew
- atSporting KC49%90′ played1 goal2–2drew
- atPortland40%90′ played1 goal2–3lost
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.43 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.36 | Non-penalty goals percentile 91 | |
| xG | 0.34 | xG percentile 92 | |
| Shots | 2.78 | Shots percentile 92 | |
| Shots on target | 0.93 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 33% | Shot accuracy percentile 53 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.78 | Shots inside the box percentile 92 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.07 | Assists percentile 41 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 32 | |
| Second assists | 0.07 | Second assists percentile 39 | |
| Key passes | 1.07 | Key passes percentile 58 | |
| Shots created | 1.14 | Shots created percentile 56 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.57 | Crosses completed percentile 99 | |
| Cross accuracy | 50% | Cross accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 33.0 | Passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | Pass accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Short passes completed | 13.8 | Short passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.50 | Long passes completed percentile 9 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 54.2 | Touches percentile 28 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.14 | Aerial duels won percentile 14 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.64 | Fouls won percentile 77 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.36 | Fouls committed percentile 97 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.191 | Total percentile 70 | |
| Shooting | 0.065 | Shooting percentile 89 | |
| Passing | -0.019 | Passing percentile 11 | |
| Receiving | 0.117 | Receiving percentile 93 | |
| Dribbling | 0.002 | Dribbling percentile 22 | |
| Interrupting | 0.023 | Interrupting percentile 9 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 65 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.43 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.36 | Non-penalty goals percentile 91 | |
| xG | 0.34 | xG percentile 92 | |
| Shots | 2.78 | Shots percentile 92 | |
| Shots on target | 0.93 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 33% | Shot accuracy percentile 53 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.78 | Shots inside the box percentile 92 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.07 | Assists percentile 41 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 32 | |
| Second assists | 0.07 | Second assists percentile 39 | |
| Key passes | 1.07 | Key passes percentile 58 | |
| Shots created | 1.14 | Shots created percentile 56 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.57 | Crosses completed percentile 99 | |
| Cross accuracy | 50% | Cross accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 33.0 | Passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | Pass accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Short passes completed | 13.8 | Short passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.50 | Long passes completed percentile 9 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 54.2 | Touches percentile 28 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.14 | Aerial duels won percentile 14 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.64 | Fouls won percentile 77 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.36 | Fouls committed percentile 97 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.191 | Total percentile 70 | |
| Shooting | 0.065 | Shooting percentile 89 | |
| Passing | -0.019 | Passing percentile 11 | |
| Receiving | 0.117 | Receiving percentile 93 | |
| Dribbling | 0.002 | Dribbling percentile 22 | |
| Interrupting | 0.023 | Interrupting percentile 9 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 65 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.43 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.36 | Non-penalty goals percentile 91 | |
| xG | 0.34 | xG percentile 92 | |
| Shots | 2.78 | Shots percentile 92 | |
| Shots on target | 0.93 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 33% | Shot accuracy percentile 53 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.78 | Shots inside the box percentile 92 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.07 | Assists percentile 41 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 32 | |
| Second assists | 0.07 | Second assists percentile 39 | |
| Key passes | 1.07 | Key passes percentile 58 | |
| Shots created | 1.14 | Shots created percentile 56 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.57 | Crosses completed percentile 99 | |
| Cross accuracy | 50% | Cross accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 33.0 | Passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | Pass accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Short passes completed | 13.8 | Short passes completed percentile 72 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.50 | Long passes completed percentile 9 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 54.2 | Touches percentile 28 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.14 | Aerial duels won percentile 14 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.64 | Fouls won percentile 77 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.36 | Fouls committed percentile 97 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.191 | Total percentile 70 | |
| Shooting | 0.065 | Shooting percentile 89 | |
| Passing | -0.019 | Passing percentile 11 | |
| Receiving | 0.117 | Receiving percentile 93 | |
| Dribbling | 0.002 | Dribbling percentile 22 | |
| Interrupting | 0.023 | Interrupting percentile 9 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 65 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)