
Iván Jaime
Las Palmas· Midfielder· joined 2026
- 26
- 5′11″
Spain
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.62 | Key passes percentile 78 | |
| Assists | 0.11 | Assists percentile 52 | |
| Passes completed | 19.6 | Passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.016 | Goals added: passing percentile 45 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.114 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 99 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.027 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 15 | |
| xA | 0.09 | xA percentile 45 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.067 | Goals added: receiving percentile 72 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.62 | Key passes percentile 78 | |
| Assists | 0.11 | Assists percentile 52 | |
| Passes completed | 19.6 | Passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.016 | Goals added: passing percentile 45 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.114 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 99 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.027 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 15 | |
| xA | 0.09 | xA percentile 45 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.067 | Goals added: receiving percentile 72 | |
*831 minutes so far, ranked against midfielders with 900+.
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 12
- 831
- 1
- 1
Goals vs. expected−0.8
0.8 fewer goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Mar 14 | 0 | 0.6 |
| Mar 22 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Apr 4 | 0 | 0.8 |
| Apr 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | 1 | 1.1 |
| May 2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| May 9 | 1 | 1.5 |
| May 13 | 1 | 1.5 |
| May 16 | 1 | 1.8 |
Career
- Porto
- Las Palmas
- CF Montréal
- Valencia
- Famalicão
- Málaga
- Málaga B
Matches
- vsChicago37%90′ played0–2lost
- vsPortland47%22′ playedcame on in the 68th minute2–2drew
- vsOrlando44%79′ playedtaken off in the 79th minute2–0won
- atAtlanta28%68′ playedtaken off in the 68th minute1–3lost
- vsNYCFC37%90′ played1–0won
- vsRed Bulls41%78′ playedtaken off in the 78th minute4–1won
- vsPhiladelphia34%90′ played1 goal1–2lost
- atNew England30%90′ played0–3lost
- atCincinnati25%58′ playedtaken off in the 58th minute1 assist3–4lost
- atOrlando22%33′ playedcame on in the 57th minuteyellow card1–2lost
All 12 matches
- vsRed Bulls41%78′ playedtaken off in the 78th minute4–1won
- vsPhiladelphia34%90′ played1 goal1–2lost
- atNew England30%90′ played0–3lost
- atCincinnati25%58′ playedtaken off in the 58th minute1 assist3–4lost
- atOrlando22%33′ playedcame on in the 57th minuteyellow card1–2lost
- atRed Bulls19%61′ playedtaken off in the 61st minute3–0won
- atChicago20%72′ playedtaken off in the 72nd minuteyellow card0–3lost
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.11 | Goals percentile 55 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.11 | Non-penalty goals percentile 56 | |
| xG | 0.19 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 3.14 | Shots percentile 93 | |
| Shots on target | 0.87 | Shots on target percentile 83 | |
| Shot accuracy | 28% | Shot accuracy percentile 39 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.62 | Shots inside the box percentile 90 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.11 | Assists percentile 52 | |
| xA | 0.09 | xA percentile 45 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 1.62 | Key passes percentile 78 | |
| Shots created | 1.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.43 | Crosses completed percentile 95 | |
| Cross accuracy | 44% | Cross accuracy percentile 89 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 19.6 | Passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.5 | Short passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.32 | Long passes completed percentile 6 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 44.8 | Touches percentile 10 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.54 | Aerial duels won percentile 48 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 40 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 2.27 | Fouls won percentile 95 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.52 | Fouls committed percentile 32 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.336 | Total percentile 96 | |
| Shooting | 0.074 | Shooting percentile 95 | |
| Passing | 0.016 | Passing percentile 45 | |
| Receiving | 0.067 | Receiving percentile 72 | |
| Dribbling | 0.114 | Dribbling percentile 99 | |
| Interrupting | 0.027 | Interrupting percentile 15 | |
| Fouling | 0.039 | Fouling percentile 99 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.11 | Goals percentile 55 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.11 | Non-penalty goals percentile 56 | |
| xG | 0.19 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 3.14 | Shots percentile 93 | |
| Shots on target | 0.87 | Shots on target percentile 83 | |
| Shot accuracy | 28% | Shot accuracy percentile 39 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.62 | Shots inside the box percentile 90 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.11 | Assists percentile 52 | |
| xA | 0.09 | xA percentile 45 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 1.62 | Key passes percentile 78 | |
| Shots created | 1.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.43 | Crosses completed percentile 95 | |
| Cross accuracy | 44% | Cross accuracy percentile 89 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 19.6 | Passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.5 | Short passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.32 | Long passes completed percentile 6 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 44.8 | Touches percentile 10 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.54 | Aerial duels won percentile 48 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 40 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 2.27 | Fouls won percentile 95 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.52 | Fouls committed percentile 32 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.336 | Total percentile 96 | |
| Shooting | 0.074 | Shooting percentile 95 | |
| Passing | 0.016 | Passing percentile 45 | |
| Receiving | 0.067 | Receiving percentile 72 | |
| Dribbling | 0.114 | Dribbling percentile 99 | |
| Interrupting | 0.027 | Interrupting percentile 15 | |
| Fouling | 0.039 | Fouling percentile 99 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.11 | Goals percentile 55 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.11 | Non-penalty goals percentile 56 | |
| xG | 0.19 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 3.14 | Shots percentile 93 | |
| Shots on target | 0.87 | Shots on target percentile 83 | |
| Shot accuracy | 28% | Shot accuracy percentile 39 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.62 | Shots inside the box percentile 90 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.11 | Assists percentile 52 | |
| xA | 0.09 | xA percentile 45 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 1.62 | Key passes percentile 78 | |
| Shots created | 1.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.43 | Crosses completed percentile 95 | |
| Cross accuracy | 44% | Cross accuracy percentile 89 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 19.6 | Passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.5 | Short passes completed percentile 3 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.32 | Long passes completed percentile 6 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 44.8 | Touches percentile 10 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.54 | Aerial duels won percentile 48 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 40 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 2.27 | Fouls won percentile 95 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.52 | Fouls committed percentile 32 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.336 | Total percentile 96 | |
| Shooting | 0.074 | Shooting percentile 95 | |
| Passing | 0.016 | Passing percentile 45 | |
| Receiving | 0.067 | Receiving percentile 72 | |
| Dribbling | 0.114 | Dribbling percentile 99 | |
| Interrupting | 0.027 | Interrupting percentile 15 | |
| Fouling | 0.039 | Fouling percentile 99 | |
*831 minutes so far, ranked against midfielders with 900+.
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)