
10.0
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.56 | Non-penalty goals percentile 84 | |
| xG | 0.48 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 2.89 | Shots percentile 73 | |
| Shots inside the box | 2.13 | Shots inside the box percentile 66 | |
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| Key passes | 1.13 | Key passes percentile 48 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | -0.014 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 18 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.033 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 59 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.56 | Non-penalty goals percentile 84 | |
| xG | 0.48 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 2.89 | Shots percentile 73 | |
| Shots inside the box | 2.13 | Shots inside the box percentile 66 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| Key passes | 1.13 | Key passes percentile 48 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | -0.014 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 18 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.033 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 59 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 27
- 1,435
- 10
- 3
Goals vs. expected+2.4
2.4 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Mar 1 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Mar 8 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Mar 15 | 1 | 1.8 |
| Mar 22 | 3 | 2.3 |
| Apr 4 | 4 | 2.7 |
| Apr 12 | 4 | 2.7 |
| Apr 19 | 4 | 2.9 |
| Apr 23 | 4 | 3 |
| May 2 | 4 | 3 |
| May 10 | 4 | 3 |
| May 14 | 5 | 3.1 |
| May 17 | 5 | 3.2 |
| May 24 | 6 | 4 |
| Jul 23 | 6 | 4.1 |
| Jul 26 | 6 | 4.3 |
| Aug 2 | 6 | 4.7 |
| Aug 17 | 6 | 4.7 |
| Aug 20 | 6 | 5.1 |
| Aug 23 | 6 | 5.5 |
| Aug 30 | 7 | 5.8 |
| Sep 6 | 8 | 5.8 |
| Sep 10 | 8 | 6.1 |
| Sep 13 | 9 | 6.3 |
| Sep 20 | 9 | 6.9 |
| Sep 27 | 9 | 6.9 |
| Oct 10 | 10 | 7.6 |
Career
- FC Dallas
- North Texas SC
- Ventura County Fusion
Matches
- vsColorado46%Next
- atCharlotte32%60′ playedtaken off in the 60th minute1 goal2–3lost
- vsLAFC41%76′ playedtaken off in the 76th minute1–0won
- vsAustin59%10′ playedcame on in the 80th minute0–0drew
- vsPortland54%77′ playedtaken off in the 77th minute1 goal2–1won
- atMinnesota29%84′ playedtaken off in the 84th minute2–1won
- vsSporting KC70%75′ playedtaken off in the 75th minute1 goal, 1 assist4–3won
- atSt. Louis31%21′ playedcame on in the 69th minute1 goal3–3drew
- atVancouver17%45′ playedtaken off in the 46th minute0–5lost
- atSalt Lake35%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute4–3won
- atAustin44%20′ playedcame on in the 70th minute2–1won
All 27 matches
- vsSporting KC70%75′ playedtaken off in the 75th minute1 goal, 1 assist4–3won
- atSt. Louis31%21′ playedcame on in the 69th minute1 goal3–3drew
- atVancouver17%45′ playedtaken off in the 46th minute0–5lost
- atSalt Lake35%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute4–3won
- atAustin44%20′ playedcame on in the 70th minute2–1won
- atLA Galaxy33%66′ playedtaken off in the 66th minute0–0drew
- atSan Diego33%11′ playedcame on in the 79th minute0–1lost
- atPortland37%61′ playedtaken off in the 61st minute2–2drew
- atColorado32%83′ playedtaken off in the 83rd minute1 goal, yellow card2–1won
- atSan Jose23%25′ playedcame on in the 65th minute3–2won
- vsVancouver28%68′ playedtaken off in the 68th minute1 goal, yellow card2–3lost
- vsSalt Lake48%14′ playedcame on in the 76th minute3–1won
- atRed Bulls35%10′ playedcame on in the 80th minute1 assist2–0won
- vsMinnesota47%28′ playedcame on in the 62nd minute0–1lost
- vsLA Galaxy47%66′ playedtaken off in the 66th minute2–2drew
- vsSt. Louis48%67′ playedtaken off in the 67th minute1–1drew
- atD.C. United35%85′ playedtaken off in the 85th minute1 goal4–0won
- vsHouston47%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute2 goals4–3won
- vsSan Diego37%23′ playedcame on in the 67th minuteyellow card3–3drew
- atLAFC14%73′ playedtaken off in the 73rd minute0–1lost
- vsNashville34%71′ playedtaken off in the 71st minute0–0drew
- vsToronto46%82′ playedtaken off in the 82nd minute1 goal, 1 assist3–2won
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.63 | Goals percentile 86 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.56 | Non-penalty goals percentile 84 | |
| xG | 0.48 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 2.89 | Shots percentile 73 | |
| Shots on target | 1.32 | Shots on target percentile 76 | |
| Shot accuracy | 46% | Shot accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Shots inside the box | 2.13 | Shots inside the box percentile 66 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.18 | xA percentile 67 | |
| Second assists | 0.13 | Second assists percentile 71 | |
| Key passes | 1.13 | Key passes percentile 48 | |
| Shots created | 1.32 | Shots created percentile 53 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.13 | Crosses completed percentile 50 | |
| Cross accuracy | 33% | Cross accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 17.8 | Passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | Pass accuracy percentile 23 | |
| Short passes completed | 6.4 | Short passes completed percentile 39 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.31 | Long passes completed percentile 30 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 38.8 | Touches percentile 44 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.56 | Clearances percentile 94 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.63 | Aerial duels won percentile 80 | |
| Aerial win rate | 41% | Aerial win rate percentile 63 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 68 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.32 | Fouls committed percentile 2 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.304 | Total percentile 77 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 83 | |
| Passing | -0.037 | Passing percentile 31 | |
| Receiving | 0.210 | Receiving percentile 81 | |
| Dribbling | -0.014 | Dribbling percentile 18 | |
| Interrupting | 0.033 | Interrupting percentile 59 | |
| Fouling | 0.032 | Fouling percentile 97 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.63 | Goals percentile 86 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.56 | Non-penalty goals percentile 84 | |
| xG | 0.48 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 2.89 | Shots percentile 73 | |
| Shots on target | 1.32 | Shots on target percentile 76 | |
| Shot accuracy | 46% | Shot accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Shots inside the box | 2.13 | Shots inside the box percentile 66 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.18 | xA percentile 67 | |
| Second assists | 0.13 | Second assists percentile 71 | |
| Key passes | 1.13 | Key passes percentile 48 | |
| Shots created | 1.32 | Shots created percentile 53 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.13 | Crosses completed percentile 50 | |
| Cross accuracy | 33% | Cross accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 17.8 | Passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | Pass accuracy percentile 23 | |
| Short passes completed | 6.4 | Short passes completed percentile 39 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.31 | Long passes completed percentile 30 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 38.8 | Touches percentile 44 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.56 | Clearances percentile 94 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.63 | Aerial duels won percentile 80 | |
| Aerial win rate | 41% | Aerial win rate percentile 63 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 68 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.32 | Fouls committed percentile 2 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.304 | Total percentile 77 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 83 | |
| Passing | -0.037 | Passing percentile 31 | |
| Receiving | 0.210 | Receiving percentile 81 | |
| Dribbling | -0.014 | Dribbling percentile 18 | |
| Interrupting | 0.033 | Interrupting percentile 59 | |
| Fouling | 0.032 | Fouling percentile 97 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.63 | Goals percentile 86 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.56 | Non-penalty goals percentile 84 | |
| xG | 0.48 | xG percentile 74 | |
| Shots | 2.89 | Shots percentile 73 | |
| Shots on target | 1.32 | Shots on target percentile 76 | |
| Shot accuracy | 46% | Shot accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Shots inside the box | 2.13 | Shots inside the box percentile 66 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.18 | xA percentile 67 | |
| Second assists | 0.13 | Second assists percentile 71 | |
| Key passes | 1.13 | Key passes percentile 48 | |
| Shots created | 1.32 | Shots created percentile 53 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.13 | Crosses completed percentile 50 | |
| Cross accuracy | 33% | Cross accuracy percentile 71 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 17.8 | Passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | Pass accuracy percentile 23 | |
| Short passes completed | 6.4 | Short passes completed percentile 39 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.31 | Long passes completed percentile 30 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 38.8 | Touches percentile 44 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.56 | Clearances percentile 94 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.63 | Aerial duels won percentile 80 | |
| Aerial win rate | 41% | Aerial win rate percentile 63 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 68 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.32 | Fouls committed percentile 2 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.304 | Total percentile 77 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 83 | |
| Passing | -0.037 | Passing percentile 31 | |
| Receiving | 0.210 | Receiving percentile 81 | |
| Dribbling | -0.014 | Dribbling percentile 18 | |
| Interrupting | 0.033 | Interrupting percentile 59 | |
| Fouling | 0.032 | Fouling percentile 97 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)