
Emmanuel Latte Lath
Union Berlin· Forward· joined 2026
- 27
- 5′10″
Côte d'Ivoire
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.20 | Non-penalty goals percentile 32 | |
| xG | 0.32 | xG percentile 47 | |
| Shots | 2.38 | Shots percentile 47 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.89 | Shots inside the box percentile 54 | |
| Assists | 0.10 | Assists percentile 30 | |
| Key passes | 0.40 | Key passes percentile 2 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | -0.019 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 15 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.042 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 78 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.20 | Non-penalty goals percentile 32 | |
| xG | 0.32 | xG percentile 47 | |
| Shots | 2.38 | Shots percentile 47 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.89 | Shots inside the box percentile 54 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0.10 | Assists percentile 30 | |
| Key passes | 0.40 | Key passes percentile 2 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | -0.019 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 15 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.042 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 78 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 14
- 907
- 2
- 1
Goals vs. expected−1.2
1.2 fewer goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 21 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Mar 1 | 0 | 0.6 |
| Mar 8 | 0 | 0.9 |
| Mar 14 | 1 | 1.7 |
| Mar 21 | 1 | 1.8 |
| Apr 4 | 1 | 1.8 |
| Apr 12 | 1 | 2.1 |
| Apr 18 | 1 | 2.1 |
| Apr 22 | 1 | 2.2 |
| Apr 25 | 1 | 2.2 |
| May 2 | 2 | 2.7 |
| May 9 | 2 | 3.1 |
| May 16 | 2 | 3.1 |
| Jul 18 | 2 | 3.2 |
Career
- Atlanta United FC
- Union Berlin
- Middlesbrough
- St. Gallen
- SPAL
- Pro Patria
- Pianese
- Imolese
- Carrarese
- Pistoiese
- Pescara
- Atalanta
Matches
- atNashville19%6′ playedcame on in the 84th minute0–1lost
- atOrlando27%22′ playedcame on in the 68th minute1–1drew
- vsLA Galaxy40%71′ playedtaken off in the 71st minute1–2lost
- vsMontréal47%64′ playedtaken off in the 64th minute1 goal, yellow card3–1won
- atToronto28%63′ playedcame on in the 27th minute2–1won
- vsNew England48%2′ playedcame on in the 88th minute1–2lost
- vsNashville32%82′ playedtaken off in the 82nd minute0–2lost
- atChicago20%78′ playedtaken off in the 78th minute0–1lost
- vsColumbus36%90′ played1–3lost
- vsD.C. United48%90′ played0–0drew
All 14 matches
- vsNew England48%2′ playedcame on in the 88th minute1–2lost
- vsNashville32%82′ playedtaken off in the 82nd minute0–2lost
- atChicago20%78′ playedtaken off in the 78th minute0–1lost
- vsColumbus36%90′ played1–3lost
- vsD.C. United48%90′ played0–0drew
- vsPhiladelphia34%69′ playedtaken off in the 69th minute1 goal3–1won
- vsSalt Lake43%90′ played1 assist2–3lost
- atSan Jose24%90′ playedyellow card0–2lost
- atCincinnati28%90′ played0–2lost
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.20 | Goals percentile 32 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.20 | Non-penalty goals percentile 32 | |
| xG | 0.32 | xG percentile 47 | |
| Shots | 2.38 | Shots percentile 47 | |
| Shots on target | 0.50 | Shots on target percentile 9 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 3 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.89 | Shots inside the box percentile 54 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.10 | Assists percentile 30 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 8 | |
| Second assists | 0.10 | Second assists percentile 65 | |
| Key passes | 0.40 | Key passes percentile 2 | |
| Shots created | 0.50 | Shots created percentile 2 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 9 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 7 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 12.9 | Passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 81 | |
| Short passes completed | 4.6 | Short passes completed percentile 13 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.00 | Long passes completed percentile 1 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 24.7 | Touches percentile 4 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.50 | Clearances percentile 90 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.98 | Aerial duels won percentile 88 | |
| Aerial win rate | 49% | Aerial win rate percentile 83 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.69 | Fouls won percentile 14 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.99 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.188 | Total percentile 28 | |
| Shooting | 0.051 | Shooting percentile 35 | |
| Passing | -0.081 | Passing percentile 4 | |
| Receiving | 0.194 | Receiving percentile 78 | |
| Dribbling | -0.019 | Dribbling percentile 15 | |
| Interrupting | 0.042 | Interrupting percentile 78 | |
| Fouling | 0.001 | Fouling percentile 26 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.20 | Goals percentile 32 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.20 | Non-penalty goals percentile 32 | |
| xG | 0.32 | xG percentile 47 | |
| Shots | 2.38 | Shots percentile 47 | |
| Shots on target | 0.50 | Shots on target percentile 9 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 3 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.89 | Shots inside the box percentile 54 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.10 | Assists percentile 30 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 8 | |
| Second assists | 0.10 | Second assists percentile 65 | |
| Key passes | 0.40 | Key passes percentile 2 | |
| Shots created | 0.50 | Shots created percentile 2 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 9 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 7 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 12.9 | Passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 81 | |
| Short passes completed | 4.6 | Short passes completed percentile 13 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.00 | Long passes completed percentile 1 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 24.7 | Touches percentile 4 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.50 | Clearances percentile 90 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.98 | Aerial duels won percentile 88 | |
| Aerial win rate | 49% | Aerial win rate percentile 83 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.69 | Fouls won percentile 14 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.99 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.188 | Total percentile 28 | |
| Shooting | 0.051 | Shooting percentile 35 | |
| Passing | -0.081 | Passing percentile 4 | |
| Receiving | 0.194 | Receiving percentile 78 | |
| Dribbling | -0.019 | Dribbling percentile 15 | |
| Interrupting | 0.042 | Interrupting percentile 78 | |
| Fouling | 0.001 | Fouling percentile 26 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.20 | Goals percentile 32 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.20 | Non-penalty goals percentile 32 | |
| xG | 0.32 | xG percentile 47 | |
| Shots | 2.38 | Shots percentile 47 | |
| Shots on target | 0.50 | Shots on target percentile 9 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 3 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.89 | Shots inside the box percentile 54 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.10 | Assists percentile 30 | |
| xA | 0.06 | xA percentile 8 | |
| Second assists | 0.10 | Second assists percentile 65 | |
| Key passes | 0.40 | Key passes percentile 2 | |
| Shots created | 0.50 | Shots created percentile 2 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 9 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 7 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 12.9 | Passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 81 | |
| Short passes completed | 4.6 | Short passes completed percentile 13 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.00 | Long passes completed percentile 1 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 24.7 | Touches percentile 4 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.50 | Clearances percentile 90 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.98 | Aerial duels won percentile 88 | |
| Aerial win rate | 49% | Aerial win rate percentile 83 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.69 | Fouls won percentile 14 | |
| Fouls committed | 0.99 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.188 | Total percentile 28 | |
| Shooting | 0.051 | Shooting percentile 35 | |
| Passing | -0.081 | Passing percentile 4 | |
| Receiving | 0.194 | Receiving percentile 78 | |
| Dribbling | -0.019 | Dribbling percentile 15 | |
| Interrupting | 0.042 | Interrupting percentile 78 | |
| Fouling | 0.001 | Fouling percentile 26 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)