
5.1
Against the 180 defenders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.045 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 34 | |
| Aerial win rate | 64% | Aerial win rate percentile 74 | |
| Clearances | 0.79 | Clearances percentile 26 | |
| Aerial duels won | 1.89 | Aerial duels won percentile 78 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.065 | Goals added: passing percentile 85 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | Pass accuracy percentile 67 | |
| Long passes completed | 3.05 | Long passes completed percentile 88 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.011 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 77 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.045 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 34 | |
| Aerial win rate | 64% | Aerial win rate percentile 74 | |
| Clearances | 0.79 | Clearances percentile 26 | |
| Aerial duels won | 1.89 | Aerial duels won percentile 78 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: passing | 0.065 | Goals added: passing percentile 85 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | Pass accuracy percentile 67 | |
| Long passes completed | 3.05 | Long passes completed percentile 88 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.011 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 77 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 32
- 2,624
- 5
- 4
Goals vs. expected+0.5
0.5 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Mar 15 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Apr 5 | 1 | 0.9 |
| Apr 11 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Apr 18 | 2 | 1.6 |
| Apr 26 | 2 | 1.6 |
| May 3 | 3 | 2.2 |
| May 10 | 3 | 2.2 |
| May 14 | 3 | 2.2 |
| May 17 | 3 | 2.3 |
| May 24 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Jul 22 | 3 | 2.6 |
| Jul 26 | 3 | 2.6 |
| Aug 1 | 3 | 2.7 |
| Aug 17 | 3 | 2.8 |
| Aug 20 | 3 | 2.8 |
| Aug 23 | 3 | 2.8 |
| Aug 30 | 3 | 2.9 |
| Sep 6 | 3 | 2.9 |
| Sep 10 | 3 | 2.9 |
| Sep 13 | 3 | 3.2 |
| Sep 20 | 3 | 3.2 |
| Sep 27 | 3 | 3.3 |
| Oct 7 | 4 | 3.4 |
| Oct 11 | 4 | 3.4 |
| Oct 15 | 4 | 3.7 |
| Oct 18 | 4 | 3.8 |
| Oct 25 | 4 | 4 |
| Oct 29 | 4 | 4 |
| Nov 1 | 5 | 4.5 |
Career
- Vancouver Whitecaps FC
- Nacional
Matches
- atMontréal54%Next
- vsSeattle60%90′ played1 goal5–1won
- vsSan Diego62%90′ played1 assist4–1won
- atColorado43%3′ playedcame on in the 87th minute0–1lost
- atAustin61%90′ played2–1won
- atSt. Louis41%90′ played0–0drew
- atLAFC38%80′ playedcame on in the 10th minuteyellow card1–1drew
- atChicago43%90′ played1 goal1–3lost
- vsD.C. United71%90′ played3–3drew
- atSalt Lake54%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute3–0won
- vsAustin75%90′ played1–2lost
All 32 matches
- atLAFC38%80′ playedcame on in the 10th minuteyellow card1–1drew
- atChicago43%90′ played1 goal1–3lost
- vsD.C. United71%90′ played3–3drew
- atSalt Lake54%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute3–0won
- vsAustin75%90′ played1–2lost
- vsLA Galaxy72%90′ played3–0won
- vsSt. Louis67%90′ playedyellow card1–3lost
- atSporting KC68%90′ played3–0won
- vsDallas64%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minuteyellow card5–0won
- vsHouston64%90′ played0–1lost
- atSeattle46%90′ played2–0won
- vsLAFC55%90′ played1–1drew
- atMinnesota49%90′ played0–0drew
- atCincinnati56%90′ playedyellow card3–4lost
- atSan Diego50%90′ played4–2won
- atHouston50%90′ played0–1lost
- atDallas48%90′ played3–2won
- atSan Jose39%90′ played1–1drew
- atLA Galaxy50%90′ played1 goal1–1drew
- vsColorado68%90′ played3–1won
- vsSporting KC83%90′ played1 assist3–0won
- vsNYCFC61%90′ played1 goal2–0won
- vsPortland72%90′ playedyellow card3–2won
- vsMinnesota64%90′ played1 goal, 1 assist6–0won
- atPortland49%21′ playedcame on in the 69th minute4–1won
- vsToronto66%90′ played1 assist3–0won
- vsSalt Lake66%90′ played1–0won
Against the 180 defenders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 95 | |
| xG | 0.17 | xG percentile 96 | |
| Shots | 1.23 | Shots percentile 95 | |
| Shots on target | 0.27 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 22% | Shot accuracy percentile 32 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.06 | Shots inside the box percentile 98 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 86 | |
| xA | 0.04 | xA percentile 54 | |
| Second assists | 0.03 | Second assists percentile 40 | |
| Key passes | 0.34 | Key passes percentile 46 | |
| Shots created | 0.48 | Shots created percentile 55 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.14 | Crosses completed percentile 56 | |
| Cross accuracy | 57% | Cross accuracy percentile 94 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 59.0 | Passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | Pass accuracy percentile 67 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.0 | Short passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Long passes completed | 3.05 | Long passes completed percentile 88 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 77.5 | Touches percentile 85 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.79 | Clearances percentile 26 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.89 | Aerial duels won percentile 78 | |
| Aerial win rate | 64% | Aerial win rate percentile 74 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.45 | Fouls won percentile 28 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.20 | Fouls committed percentile 34 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.183 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.029 | Shooting percentile 96 | |
| Passing | 0.065 | Passing percentile 85 | |
| Receiving | 0.047 | Receiving percentile 88 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 77 | |
| Interrupting | 0.045 | Interrupting percentile 34 | |
| Fouling | -0.014 | Fouling percentile 18 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 95 | |
| xG | 0.17 | xG percentile 96 | |
| Shots | 1.23 | Shots percentile 95 | |
| Shots on target | 0.27 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 22% | Shot accuracy percentile 32 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.06 | Shots inside the box percentile 98 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 86 | |
| xA | 0.04 | xA percentile 54 | |
| Second assists | 0.03 | Second assists percentile 40 | |
| Key passes | 0.34 | Key passes percentile 46 | |
| Shots created | 0.48 | Shots created percentile 55 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.14 | Crosses completed percentile 56 | |
| Cross accuracy | 57% | Cross accuracy percentile 94 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 59.0 | Passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | Pass accuracy percentile 67 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.0 | Short passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Long passes completed | 3.05 | Long passes completed percentile 88 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 77.5 | Touches percentile 85 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.79 | Clearances percentile 26 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.89 | Aerial duels won percentile 78 | |
| Aerial win rate | 64% | Aerial win rate percentile 74 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.45 | Fouls won percentile 28 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.20 | Fouls committed percentile 34 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.183 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.029 | Shooting percentile 96 | |
| Passing | 0.065 | Passing percentile 85 | |
| Receiving | 0.047 | Receiving percentile 88 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 77 | |
| Interrupting | 0.045 | Interrupting percentile 34 | |
| Fouling | -0.014 | Fouling percentile 18 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 95 | |
| xG | 0.17 | xG percentile 96 | |
| Shots | 1.23 | Shots percentile 95 | |
| Shots on target | 0.27 | Shots on target percentile 86 | |
| Shot accuracy | 22% | Shot accuracy percentile 32 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.06 | Shots inside the box percentile 98 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 86 | |
| xA | 0.04 | xA percentile 54 | |
| Second assists | 0.03 | Second assists percentile 40 | |
| Key passes | 0.34 | Key passes percentile 46 | |
| Shots created | 0.48 | Shots created percentile 55 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.14 | Crosses completed percentile 56 | |
| Cross accuracy | 57% | Cross accuracy percentile 94 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 59.0 | Passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | Pass accuracy percentile 67 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.0 | Short passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Long passes completed | 3.05 | Long passes completed percentile 88 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 77.5 | Touches percentile 85 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.79 | Clearances percentile 26 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 1.89 | Aerial duels won percentile 78 | |
| Aerial win rate | 64% | Aerial win rate percentile 74 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.45 | Fouls won percentile 28 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.20 | Fouls committed percentile 34 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.183 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.029 | Shooting percentile 96 | |
| Passing | 0.065 | Passing percentile 85 | |
| Receiving | 0.047 | Receiving percentile 88 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 77 | |
| Interrupting | 0.045 | Interrupting percentile 34 | |
| Fouling | -0.014 | Fouling percentile 18 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)