
6.2
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.97 | Key passes percentile 99 | |
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| Passes completed | 46.5 | Passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.068 | Goals added: passing percentile 92 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.044 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.039 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 39 | |
| xA | 0.31 | xA percentile 96 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.106 | Goals added: receiving percentile 89 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.97 | Key passes percentile 99 | |
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| Passes completed | 46.5 | Passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.068 | Goals added: passing percentile 92 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.044 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.039 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 39 | |
| xA | 0.31 | xA percentile 96 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.106 | Goals added: receiving percentile 89 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 19
- 1,302
- 6
- 2
Goals vs. expected+1.8
1.8 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 22 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Jul 26 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aug 1 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 17 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 20 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Aug 23 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Aug 30 | 2 | 0.9 |
| Sep 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 10 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Sep 13 | 3 | 2.9 |
| Sep 20 | 3 | 3.1 |
| Sep 27 | 3 | 3.1 |
| Oct 7 | 3 | 3.3 |
| Oct 11 | 3 | 3.3 |
| Oct 15 | 3 | 3.4 |
| Oct 18 | 4 | 3.5 |
| Oct 25 | 4 | 3.7 |
| Oct 29 | 5 | 4.1 |
| Nov 1 | 6 | 4.2 |
Career
- Vancouver Whitecaps FC
- Farense
- Hibernian
- Farense
- Aves
- Vitória de Setúbal
- Sporting CP
- Sporting CP B
- Dundee United
Matches
- atMontréal54%Next
- vsSeattle60%74′ playedtaken off in the 74th minute1 goal, 1 assist5–1won
- vsSan Diego62%74′ playedtaken off in the 74th minute1 goal4–1won
- atColorado43%90′ played0–1lost
- atAustin61%90′ played1 goal, yellow card2–1won
- atSt. Louis41%90′ played0–0drew
- atLAFC38%90′ played1–1drew
- atChicago43%90′ played1–3lost
- vsD.C. United71%23′ playedcame on in the 67th minute3–3drew
- atSalt Lake54%28′ playedcame on in the 62nd minute3–0won
- vsAustin75%90′ played1 assist1–2lost
All 19 matches
- atLAFC38%90′ played1–1drew
- atChicago43%90′ played1–3lost
- vsD.C. United71%23′ playedcame on in the 67th minute3–3drew
- atSalt Lake54%28′ playedcame on in the 62nd minute3–0won
- vsAustin75%90′ played1 assist1–2lost
- vsLA Galaxy72%72′ playedtaken off in the 72nd minute1 goal3–0won
- vsSt. Louis67%31′ playedcame on in the 59th minuteyellow card1–3lost
- atSporting KC68%87′ playedtaken off in the 87th minute3–0won
- vsDallas64%72′ playedtaken off in the 72nd minute5–0won
- vsHouston64%90′ played0–1lost
- atSeattle46%32′ playedcame on in the 58th minute2–0won
- vsLAFC55%72′ playedtaken off in the 72nd minuteyellow card1–1drew
- atMinnesota49%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute0–0drew
- atCincinnati56%62′ playedtaken off in the 62nd minute2 goals3–4lost
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.41 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.41 | Non-penalty goals percentile 98 | |
| xG | 0.31 | xG percentile 88 | |
| Shots | 2.49 | Shots percentile 88 | |
| Shots on target | 0.90 | Shots on target percentile 85 | |
| Shot accuracy | 36% | Shot accuracy percentile 60 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 93 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.31 | xA percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.21 | Second assists percentile 92 | |
| Key passes | 2.97 | Key passes percentile 99 | |
| Shots created | 3.11 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.35 | Crosses completed percentile 92 | |
| Cross accuracy | 38% | Cross accuracy percentile 83 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 46.5 | Passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | Pass accuracy percentile 61 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.5 | Short passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.18 | Long passes completed percentile 43 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 70.0 | Touches percentile 80 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.14 | Clearances percentile 18 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.41 | Aerial duels won percentile 35 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 38 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.24 | Fouls won percentile 56 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.38 | Fouls committed percentile 39 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.341 | Total percentile 97 | |
| Shooting | 0.068 | Shooting percentile 91 | |
| Passing | 0.068 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.106 | Receiving percentile 89 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 39 | |
| Fouling | 0.016 | Fouling percentile 92 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.41 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.41 | Non-penalty goals percentile 98 | |
| xG | 0.31 | xG percentile 88 | |
| Shots | 2.49 | Shots percentile 88 | |
| Shots on target | 0.90 | Shots on target percentile 85 | |
| Shot accuracy | 36% | Shot accuracy percentile 60 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 93 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.31 | xA percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.21 | Second assists percentile 92 | |
| Key passes | 2.97 | Key passes percentile 99 | |
| Shots created | 3.11 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.35 | Crosses completed percentile 92 | |
| Cross accuracy | 38% | Cross accuracy percentile 83 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 46.5 | Passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | Pass accuracy percentile 61 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.5 | Short passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.18 | Long passes completed percentile 43 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 70.0 | Touches percentile 80 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.14 | Clearances percentile 18 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.41 | Aerial duels won percentile 35 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 38 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.24 | Fouls won percentile 56 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.38 | Fouls committed percentile 39 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.341 | Total percentile 97 | |
| Shooting | 0.068 | Shooting percentile 91 | |
| Passing | 0.068 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.106 | Receiving percentile 89 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 39 | |
| Fouling | 0.016 | Fouling percentile 92 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.41 | Goals percentile 94 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.41 | Non-penalty goals percentile 98 | |
| xG | 0.31 | xG percentile 88 | |
| Shots | 2.49 | Shots percentile 88 | |
| Shots on target | 0.90 | Shots on target percentile 85 | |
| Shot accuracy | 36% | Shot accuracy percentile 60 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.80 | Shots inside the box percentile 93 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.14 | Assists percentile 58 | |
| xA | 0.31 | xA percentile 96 | |
| Second assists | 0.21 | Second assists percentile 92 | |
| Key passes | 2.97 | Key passes percentile 99 | |
| Shots created | 3.11 | Shots created percentile 96 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.35 | Crosses completed percentile 92 | |
| Cross accuracy | 38% | Cross accuracy percentile 83 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 46.5 | Passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | Pass accuracy percentile 61 | |
| Short passes completed | 9.5 | Short passes completed percentile 23 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.18 | Long passes completed percentile 43 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 70.0 | Touches percentile 80 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.14 | Clearances percentile 18 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.41 | Aerial duels won percentile 35 | |
| Aerial win rate | 38% | Aerial win rate percentile 38 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.24 | Fouls won percentile 56 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.38 | Fouls committed percentile 39 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.341 | Total percentile 97 | |
| Shooting | 0.068 | Shooting percentile 91 | |
| Passing | 0.068 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.106 | Receiving percentile 89 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 39 | |
| Fouling | 0.016 | Fouling percentile 92 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)