
5.0
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.14 | Key passes percentile 90 | |
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 69 | |
| Passes completed | 43.0 | Passes completed percentile 55 | |
| Goals added: passing | -0.002 | Goals added: passing percentile 22 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.068 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 94 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.015 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 3 | |
| xA | 0.22 | xA percentile 85 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.076 | Goals added: receiving percentile 79 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 2.14 | Key passes percentile 90 | |
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 69 | |
| Passes completed | 43.0 | Passes completed percentile 55 | |
| Goals added: passing | -0.002 | Goals added: passing percentile 22 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.068 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 94 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.015 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 3 | |
| xA | 0.22 | xA percentile 85 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.076 | Goals added: receiving percentile 79 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 13
- 967
- 5
- 2
Goals vs. expected+1.9
1.9 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Aug 15 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Aug 19 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Aug 23 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Aug 30 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Sep 5 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Sep 9 | 2 | 0.9 |
| Sep 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | 3 | 1.2 |
| Sep 27 | 3 | 1.3 |
| Oct 10 | 4 | 2.3 |
| Oct 14 | 5 | 3.1 |
| Oct 18 | 5 | 3.1 |
Career
- Columbus Crew
- Real Sociedad
- Celta
- Celta B
Matches
- atChicago27%Next
- atCincinnati36%45′ playedtaken off in the 46th minute1 assist2–0won
- vsCharlotte48%90′ played1 goal3–1won
- atOrlando33%90′ played1 goal, yellow card2–3lost
- vsMiami38%90′ playedyellow card2–1won
- atMontréal36%90′ played1 goal2–0won
- vsRed Bulls51%90′ playedyellow card0–1lost
- atD.C. United36%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute1–2lost
- vsColorado42%90′ played1 assist3–0won
- vsNew England49%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute1 goal1–3lost
- atNashville27%84′ playedtaken off in the 84th minute2–3lost
All 13 matches
- vsRed Bulls51%90′ playedyellow card0–1lost
- atD.C. United36%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute1–2lost
- vsColorado42%90′ played1 assist3–0won
- vsNew England49%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute1 goal1–3lost
- atNashville27%84′ playedtaken off in the 84th minute2–3lost
- vsMontréal55%90′ played1–2lost
- atCharlotte32%45′ playedcame on in the 46th minute1–3lost
- atMiami22%29′ playedcame on in the 61st minute1 goal2–2drew
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.47 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.47 | Non-penalty goals percentile 99 | |
| xG | 0.29 | xG percentile 86 | |
| Shots | 3.54 | Shots percentile 96 | |
| Shots on target | 1.86 | Shots on target percentile 99 | |
| Shot accuracy | 53% | Shot accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.12 | Shots inside the box percentile 81 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 69 | |
| xA | 0.22 | xA percentile 85 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 90 | |
| Key passes | 2.14 | Key passes percentile 90 | |
| Shots created | 2.33 | Shots created percentile 88 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.19 | Crosses completed percentile 71 | |
| Cross accuracy | 18% | Cross accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 43.0 | Passes completed percentile 55 | |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | Pass accuracy percentile 42 | |
| Short passes completed | 15.4 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.02 | Long passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 67.4 | Touches percentile 71 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.09 | Aerial duels won percentile 8 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.30 | Fouls won percentile 60 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.12 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.237 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 97 | |
| Passing | -0.002 | Passing percentile 22 | |
| Receiving | 0.076 | Receiving percentile 79 | |
| Dribbling | 0.068 | Dribbling percentile 94 | |
| Interrupting | 0.015 | Interrupting percentile 3 | |
| Fouling | -0.000 | Fouling percentile 52 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.47 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.47 | Non-penalty goals percentile 99 | |
| xG | 0.29 | xG percentile 86 | |
| Shots | 3.54 | Shots percentile 96 | |
| Shots on target | 1.86 | Shots on target percentile 99 | |
| Shot accuracy | 53% | Shot accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.12 | Shots inside the box percentile 81 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 69 | |
| xA | 0.22 | xA percentile 85 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 90 | |
| Key passes | 2.14 | Key passes percentile 90 | |
| Shots created | 2.33 | Shots created percentile 88 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.19 | Crosses completed percentile 71 | |
| Cross accuracy | 18% | Cross accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 43.0 | Passes completed percentile 55 | |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | Pass accuracy percentile 42 | |
| Short passes completed | 15.4 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.02 | Long passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 67.4 | Touches percentile 71 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.09 | Aerial duels won percentile 8 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.30 | Fouls won percentile 60 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.12 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.237 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 97 | |
| Passing | -0.002 | Passing percentile 22 | |
| Receiving | 0.076 | Receiving percentile 79 | |
| Dribbling | 0.068 | Dribbling percentile 94 | |
| Interrupting | 0.015 | Interrupting percentile 3 | |
| Fouling | -0.000 | Fouling percentile 52 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.47 | Goals percentile 95 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.47 | Non-penalty goals percentile 99 | |
| xG | 0.29 | xG percentile 86 | |
| Shots | 3.54 | Shots percentile 96 | |
| Shots on target | 1.86 | Shots on target percentile 99 | |
| Shot accuracy | 53% | Shot accuracy percentile 92 | |
| Shots inside the box | 1.12 | Shots inside the box percentile 81 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.19 | Assists percentile 69 | |
| xA | 0.22 | xA percentile 85 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 90 | |
| Key passes | 2.14 | Key passes percentile 90 | |
| Shots created | 2.33 | Shots created percentile 88 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.19 | Crosses completed percentile 71 | |
| Cross accuracy | 18% | Cross accuracy percentile 38 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 43.0 | Passes completed percentile 55 | |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | Pass accuracy percentile 42 | |
| Short passes completed | 15.4 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.02 | Long passes completed percentile 38 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 67.4 | Touches percentile 71 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.00 | Clearances percentile 2 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.09 | Aerial duels won percentile 8 | |
| Aerial win rate | 20% | Aerial win rate percentile 12 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.30 | Fouls won percentile 60 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.12 | Fouls committed percentile 60 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.237 | Total percentile 86 | |
| Shooting | 0.081 | Shooting percentile 97 | |
| Passing | -0.002 | Passing percentile 22 | |
| Receiving | 0.076 | Receiving percentile 79 | |
| Dribbling | 0.068 | Dribbling percentile 94 | |
| Interrupting | 0.015 | Interrupting percentile 3 | |
| Fouling | -0.000 | Fouling percentile 52 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)