
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.04 | Non-penalty goals percentile 4 | |
| xG | 0.13 | xG percentile 7 | |
| Shots | 1.73 | Shots percentile 15 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.94 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Assists | 0.18 | Assists percentile 53 | |
| Key passes | 1.70 | Key passes percentile 83 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.011 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 38 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.039 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 70 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals | 0.04 | Non-penalty goals percentile 4 | |
| xG | 0.13 | xG percentile 7 | |
| Shots | 1.73 | Shots percentile 15 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.94 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0.18 | Assists percentile 53 | |
| Key passes | 1.70 | Key passes percentile 83 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.011 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 38 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.039 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 70 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 30
- 2,491
- 1
- 5
Goals vs. expected−2.7
2.7 fewer goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Mar 1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Mar 7 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Mar 15 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Mar 21 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Apr 4 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Apr 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 22 | 0 | 1.4 |
| Apr 25 | 0 | 1.5 |
| May 3 | 0 | 1.6 |
| May 10 | 0 | 1.6 |
| May 13 | 0 | 1.7 |
| May 16 | 1 | 1.8 |
| May 23 | 1 | 2 |
| Jul 23 | 1 | 2 |
| Jul 25 | 1 | 2.2 |
| Aug 1 | 1 | 2.4 |
| Aug 22 | 1 | 2.6 |
| Aug 29 | 1 | 2.8 |
| Sep 9 | 1 | 2.8 |
| Sep 19 | 1 | 2.9 |
| Sep 27 | 1 | 3.2 |
| Oct 10 | 1 | 3.3 |
| Oct 14 | 1 | 3.3 |
| Oct 17 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Oct 21 | 1 | 3.6 |
| Oct 24 | 1 | 3.6 |
| Oct 28 | 1 | 3.6 |
| Oct 31 | 1 | 3.7 |
Career
- D.C. United
- Radomiak Radom
- Sport
- Dnipro-1
- Atlético Goianiense
- Porto B
- Internacional
Matches
- vsNYCFC37%Next
- atColumbus21%90′ playedyellow card0–3lost
- atToronto28%90′ played1–2lost
- vsCincinnati41%90′ played0–2lost
- atCincinnati25%90′ played1 assist1–2lost
- atOrlando27%78′ playedtaken off in the 78th minute1–4lost
- vsRed Bulls45%34′ playedcame on in the 56th minute2–1won
- atMiami19%80′ playedtaken off in the 80th minute0–4lost
- atVancouver12%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute3–3drew
- vsCharlotte38%90′ playedyellow card1–2lost
- vsColumbus37%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minuteyellow card2–1won
All 30 matches
- vsRed Bulls45%34′ playedcame on in the 56th minute2–1won
- atMiami19%80′ playedtaken off in the 80th minute0–4lost
- atVancouver12%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute3–3drew
- vsCharlotte38%90′ playedyellow card1–2lost
- vsColumbus37%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minuteyellow card2–1won
- vsLAFC31%90′ played0–0drew
- atCharlotte25%86′ playedtaken off in the 86th minute1 assist, yellow card1–3lost
- vsNashville36%90′ played2–2drew
- vsToronto45%65′ playedtaken off in the 65th minute2–1won
- atHouston26%67′ playedtaken off in the 67th minute1–1drew
- vsMontréal47%90′ played4–4drew
- vsSt. Louis42%90′ played1 goal1–1drew
- vsChicago40%90′ played1–3lost
- atNashville18%90′ played2–2drew
- atNYCFC21%89′ playedtaken off in the 89th minuteyellow card2–0won
- vsOrlando43%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute3–2won
- atRed Bulls25%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute2 assists4–4drew
- atPhiladelphia18%75′ playedtaken off in the 75th minuteyellow card0–0drew
- atNew England27%90′ played0–1lost
- vsDallas39%90′ played0–4lost
- atAtlanta27%67′ playedtaken off in the 67th minute0–0drew
- atChicago19%86′ playedtaken off in the 86th minute2–1won
- vsMiami27%90′ playedyellow card1–2lost
- atAustin28%77′ playedtaken off in the 77th minute0–1lost
- vsPhiladelphia29%90′ played1 assist, yellow card1–0won
Against the 103 forwards with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.04 | Goals percentile 4 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.04 | Non-penalty goals percentile 4 | |
| xG | 0.13 | xG percentile 7 | |
| Shots | 1.73 | Shots percentile 15 | |
| Shots on target | 0.40 | Shots on target percentile 5 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 4 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.94 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.18 | Assists percentile 53 | |
| xA | 0.23 | xA percentile 78 | |
| Second assists | 0.04 | Second assists percentile 30 | |
| Key passes | 1.70 | Key passes percentile 83 | |
| Shots created | 1.88 | Shots created percentile 81 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.22 | Crosses completed percentile 67 | |
| Cross accuracy | 22% | Cross accuracy percentile 44 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.8 | Passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 41 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.2 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.90 | Long passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 52.2 | Touches percentile 84 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.07 | Clearances percentile 15 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.69 | Aerial duels won percentile 54 | |
| Aerial win rate | 31% | Aerial win rate percentile 32 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.87 | Fouls won percentile 23 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 27 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.177 | Total percentile 25 | |
| Shooting | 0.033 | Shooting percentile 9 | |
| Passing | 0.041 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.056 | Receiving percentile 10 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 38 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 70 | |
| Fouling | -0.002 | Fouling percentile 15 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.04 | Goals percentile 4 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.04 | Non-penalty goals percentile 4 | |
| xG | 0.13 | xG percentile 7 | |
| Shots | 1.73 | Shots percentile 15 | |
| Shots on target | 0.40 | Shots on target percentile 5 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 4 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.94 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.18 | Assists percentile 53 | |
| xA | 0.23 | xA percentile 78 | |
| Second assists | 0.04 | Second assists percentile 30 | |
| Key passes | 1.70 | Key passes percentile 83 | |
| Shots created | 1.88 | Shots created percentile 81 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.22 | Crosses completed percentile 67 | |
| Cross accuracy | 22% | Cross accuracy percentile 44 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.8 | Passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 41 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.2 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.90 | Long passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 52.2 | Touches percentile 84 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.07 | Clearances percentile 15 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.69 | Aerial duels won percentile 54 | |
| Aerial win rate | 31% | Aerial win rate percentile 32 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.87 | Fouls won percentile 23 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 27 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.177 | Total percentile 25 | |
| Shooting | 0.033 | Shooting percentile 9 | |
| Passing | 0.041 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.056 | Receiving percentile 10 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 38 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 70 | |
| Fouling | -0.002 | Fouling percentile 15 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.04 | Goals percentile 4 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.04 | Non-penalty goals percentile 4 | |
| xG | 0.13 | xG percentile 7 | |
| Shots | 1.73 | Shots percentile 15 | |
| Shots on target | 0.40 | Shots on target percentile 5 | |
| Shot accuracy | 23% | Shot accuracy percentile 4 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.94 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.18 | Assists percentile 53 | |
| xA | 0.23 | xA percentile 78 | |
| Second assists | 0.04 | Second assists percentile 30 | |
| Key passes | 1.70 | Key passes percentile 83 | |
| Shots created | 1.88 | Shots created percentile 81 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.22 | Crosses completed percentile 67 | |
| Cross accuracy | 22% | Cross accuracy percentile 44 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.8 | Passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | Pass accuracy percentile 41 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.2 | Short passes completed percentile 83 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.90 | Long passes completed percentile 79 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 52.2 | Touches percentile 84 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.07 | Clearances percentile 15 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.69 | Aerial duels won percentile 54 | |
| Aerial win rate | 31% | Aerial win rate percentile 32 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 0.87 | Fouls won percentile 23 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.59 | Fouls committed percentile 27 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.177 | Total percentile 25 | |
| Shooting | 0.033 | Shooting percentile 9 | |
| Passing | 0.041 | Passing percentile 92 | |
| Receiving | 0.056 | Receiving percentile 10 | |
| Dribbling | 0.011 | Dribbling percentile 38 | |
| Interrupting | 0.039 | Interrupting percentile 70 | |
| Fouling | -0.002 | Fouling percentile 15 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)