
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 0.59 | Key passes percentile 15 | |
| Assists | 0.08 | Assists percentile 44 | |
| Passes completed | 39.8 | Passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.010 | Goals added: passing percentile 39 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.044 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 89 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.117 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 99 | |
| xA | 0.05 | xA percentile 23 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.015 | Goals added: receiving percentile 20 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 0.59 | Key passes percentile 15 | |
| Assists | 0.08 | Assists percentile 44 | |
| Passes completed | 39.8 | Passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.010 | Goals added: passing percentile 39 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.044 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 89 | |
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.117 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 99 | |
| xA | 0.05 | xA percentile 23 | |
| Goals added: receiving | 0.015 | Goals added: receiving percentile 20 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 13
- 1,066
- 2
- 1
Goals vs. expected+0.9
0.9 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 19 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 9 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 12 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Sep 20 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Sep 27 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Oct 10 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Oct 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Oct 28 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Nov 1 | 2 | 1.1 |
Career
- Toronto FC
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- FC Augsburg II
- FC Augsburg
- Gent
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- Bayern Munich
- Bayern Munich II
Matches
- atPhiladelphia16%Next
- atAtlanta28%54′ playedtaken off in the 54th minute1–3lost
- vsD.C. United47%90′ playedyellow card2–1won
- atColumbus22%90′ played2–4lost
- atRed Bulls27%90′ played2–0won
- vsOrlando42%90′ played3–3drew
- vsMontréal46%90′ played1 assist2–1won
- atNashville20%90′ played0–2lost
- atSt. Louis23%62′ playedtaken off in the 62nd minute1–3lost
- atOrlando26%90′ played0–3lost
- vsNashville32%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute2–1won
All 13 matches
- vsMontréal46%90′ played1 assist2–1won
- atNashville20%90′ played0–2lost
- atSt. Louis23%62′ playedtaken off in the 62nd minute1–3lost
- atOrlando26%90′ played0–3lost
- vsNashville32%70′ playedtaken off in the 70th minute2–1won
- vsCharlotte37%89′ playedtaken off in the 90th minute1 goal3–3drew
- vsNew England44%90′ played1 goal2–1won
- atNYCFC23%71′ playedtaken off in the 71st minuteyellow card1–1drew
Against the 148 midfielders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 66 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 68 | |
| xG | 0.09 | xG percentile 49 | |
| Shots | 0.93 | Shots percentile 41 | |
| Shots on target | 0.51 | Shots on target percentile 65 | |
| Shot accuracy | 55% | Shot accuracy percentile 95 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.17 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.08 | Assists percentile 44 | |
| xA | 0.05 | xA percentile 23 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 0.59 | Key passes percentile 15 | |
| Shots created | 0.68 | Shots created percentile 18 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 10 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 39.8 | Passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Pass accuracy | 90% | Pass accuracy percentile 77 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.1 | Short passes completed percentile 29 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.69 | Long passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 55.4 | Touches percentile 35 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.51 | Clearances percentile 69 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.42 | Aerial duels won percentile 36 | |
| Aerial win rate | 83% | Aerial win rate percentile 99 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 79 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.20 | Fouls committed percentile 5 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.204 | Total percentile 76 | |
| Shooting | 0.015 | Shooting percentile 28 | |
| Passing | 0.010 | Passing percentile 39 | |
| Receiving | 0.015 | Receiving percentile 20 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 89 | |
| Interrupting | 0.117 | Interrupting percentile 99 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 67 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 66 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 68 | |
| xG | 0.09 | xG percentile 49 | |
| Shots | 0.93 | Shots percentile 41 | |
| Shots on target | 0.51 | Shots on target percentile 65 | |
| Shot accuracy | 55% | Shot accuracy percentile 95 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.17 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.08 | Assists percentile 44 | |
| xA | 0.05 | xA percentile 23 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 0.59 | Key passes percentile 15 | |
| Shots created | 0.68 | Shots created percentile 18 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 10 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 39.8 | Passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Pass accuracy | 90% | Pass accuracy percentile 77 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.1 | Short passes completed percentile 29 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.69 | Long passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 55.4 | Touches percentile 35 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.51 | Clearances percentile 69 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.42 | Aerial duels won percentile 36 | |
| Aerial win rate | 83% | Aerial win rate percentile 99 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 79 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.20 | Fouls committed percentile 5 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.204 | Total percentile 76 | |
| Shooting | 0.015 | Shooting percentile 28 | |
| Passing | 0.010 | Passing percentile 39 | |
| Receiving | 0.015 | Receiving percentile 20 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 89 | |
| Interrupting | 0.117 | Interrupting percentile 99 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 67 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.17 | Goals percentile 66 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.17 | Non-penalty goals percentile 68 | |
| xG | 0.09 | xG percentile 49 | |
| Shots | 0.93 | Shots percentile 41 | |
| Shots on target | 0.51 | Shots on target percentile 65 | |
| Shot accuracy | 55% | Shot accuracy percentile 95 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.17 | Shots inside the box percentile 13 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.08 | Assists percentile 44 | |
| xA | 0.05 | xA percentile 23 | |
| Second assists | 0.00 | Second assists percentile 7 | |
| Key passes | 0.59 | Key passes percentile 15 | |
| Shots created | 0.68 | Shots created percentile 18 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.00 | Crosses completed percentile 10 | |
| Cross accuracy | 0% | Cross accuracy percentile 8 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 39.8 | Passes completed percentile 46 | |
| Pass accuracy | 90% | Pass accuracy percentile 77 | |
| Short passes completed | 10.1 | Short passes completed percentile 29 | |
| Long passes completed | 1.69 | Long passes completed percentile 65 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 55.4 | Touches percentile 35 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.51 | Clearances percentile 69 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.42 | Aerial duels won percentile 36 | |
| Aerial win rate | 83% | Aerial win rate percentile 99 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 1.69 | Fouls won percentile 79 | |
| Fouls committed | 2.20 | Fouls committed percentile 5 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.204 | Total percentile 76 | |
| Shooting | 0.015 | Shooting percentile 28 | |
| Passing | 0.010 | Passing percentile 39 | |
| Receiving | 0.015 | Receiving percentile 20 | |
| Dribbling | 0.044 | Dribbling percentile 89 | |
| Interrupting | 0.117 | Interrupting percentile 99 | |
| Fouling | 0.003 | Fouling percentile 67 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)