
Against the 180 defenders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
Complete percentile report ↓| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.035 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 18 | |
| Aerial win rate | 30% | Aerial win rate percentile 2 | |
| Clearances | 0.38 | Clearances percentile 4 | |
| Aerial duels won | 0.27 | Aerial duels won percentile 2 | |
| Goals added: passing | 0.014 | Goals added: passing percentile 21 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 24 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.77 | Long passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.017 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: interrupting | 0.035 | Goals added: interrupting percentile 18 | |
| Aerial win rate | 30% | Aerial win rate percentile 2 | |
| Clearances | 0.38 | Clearances percentile 4 | |
| Aerial duels won | 0.27 | Aerial duels won percentile 2 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals added: passing | 0.014 | Goals added: passing percentile 21 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 24 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.77 | Long passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Goals added: dribbling | 0.017 | Goals added: dribbling percentile 90 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)
2026 season
- 26
- 2,340
- 2
- 1
Goals vs. expected+0.9
0.9 more goals than the chances were worth.
Goals and xG, as the season went
| Date | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Mar 14 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Mar 21 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Apr 4 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Apr 11 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Apr 18 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Apr 22 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Jul 16 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Jul 22 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Jul 25 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Jul 31 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 15 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 19 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 22 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Aug 29 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Sep 5 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Sep 9 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Sep 12 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Sep 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Oct 28 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Nov 1 | 2 | 1.1 |
Career
- Toronto FC
- Vancouver Whitecaps FC
- Toronto FC
- Nottingham Forest
- Toronto FC
- Orlando City B
- Orlando City SC
- Sigma FC
Matches
- atPhiladelphia16%Next
- atAtlanta28%90′ played1–3lost
- vsD.C. United47%90′ played2–1won
- atColumbus22%90′ played2–4lost
- vsOrlando42%90′ playedyellow card3–3drew
- vsMontréal46%90′ playedyellow card2–1won
- atSt. Louis23%90′ played1–3lost
- atOrlando26%90′ played0–3lost
- vsNashville32%90′ played2–1won
- vsChicago33%90′ played4–4drew
- vsNYCFC37%90′ played1–1drew
All 26 matches
- atSt. Louis23%90′ played1–3lost
- atOrlando26%90′ played0–3lost
- vsNashville32%90′ played2–1won
- vsChicago33%90′ played4–4drew
- vsNYCFC37%90′ played1–1drew
- atMiami16%90′ playedyellow card2–1won
- vsCharlotte37%90′ played3–3drew
- vsNew England44%90′ played2–1won
- atNYCFC23%90′ playedyellow card1–1drew
- atD.C. United29%90′ played1–2lost
- atNew England31%90′ played0–0drew
- atMontréal28%90′ played0–0drew
- vsPhiladelphia36%90′ playedyellow card3–3drew
- vsAustin44%90′ played1 goal3–3drew
- vsCincinnati43%90′ played1–1drew
- vsColorado37%90′ played1 goal, yellow card3–2won
- vsColumbus34%90′ played2–1won
- vsRed Bulls40%90′ played1–1drew
- atCincinnati23%90′ played1 assist1–0won
- atVancouver14%90′ played0–3lost
- atDallas27%90′ played2–3lost
Against the 180 defenders with 900+ minutes this season. Counts are per 90 minutes, rates for the whole season. 99 means better than 99% of them. A dash means none, where most of them have none too.
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.08 | Goals percentile 76 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.08 | Non-penalty goals percentile 76 | |
| xG | 0.04 | xG percentile 38 | |
| Shots | 0.54 | Shots percentile 48 | |
| Shots on target | 0.12 | Shots on target percentile 35 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 30 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.31 | Shots inside the box percentile 37 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.04 | Assists percentile 57 | |
| xA | 0.08 | xA percentile 79 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 97 | |
| Key passes | 0.69 | Key passes percentile 77 | |
| Shots created | 0.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.12 | Crosses completed percentile 52 | |
| Cross accuracy | 21% | Cross accuracy percentile 46 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.7 | Passes completed percentile 12 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 24 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.3 | Short passes completed percentile 26 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.77 | Long passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 53.3 | Touches percentile 13 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.38 | Clearances percentile 4 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.27 | Aerial duels won percentile 2 | |
| Aerial win rate | 30% | Aerial win rate percentile 2 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 3.50 | Fouls won percentile 99 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.31 | Fouls committed percentile 25 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.097 | Total percentile 24 | |
| Shooting | 0.009 | Shooting percentile 39 | |
| Passing | 0.014 | Passing percentile 21 | |
| Receiving | 0.026 | Receiving percentile 64 | |
| Dribbling | 0.017 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.035 | Interrupting percentile 18 | |
| Fouling | -0.005 | Fouling percentile 40 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.08 | Goals percentile 76 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.08 | Non-penalty goals percentile 76 | |
| xG | 0.04 | xG percentile 38 | |
| Shots | 0.54 | Shots percentile 48 | |
| Shots on target | 0.12 | Shots on target percentile 35 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 30 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.31 | Shots inside the box percentile 37 | |
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.04 | Assists percentile 57 | |
| xA | 0.08 | xA percentile 79 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 97 | |
| Key passes | 0.69 | Key passes percentile 77 | |
| Shots created | 0.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.12 | Crosses completed percentile 52 | |
| Cross accuracy | 21% | Cross accuracy percentile 46 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.7 | Passes completed percentile 12 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 24 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.3 | Short passes completed percentile 26 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.77 | Long passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 53.3 | Touches percentile 13 | |
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.38 | Clearances percentile 4 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.27 | Aerial duels won percentile 2 | |
| Aerial win rate | 30% | Aerial win rate percentile 2 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 3.50 | Fouls won percentile 99 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.31 | Fouls committed percentile 25 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.097 | Total percentile 24 | |
| Shooting | 0.009 | Shooting percentile 39 | |
| Passing | 0.014 | Passing percentile 21 | |
| Receiving | 0.026 | Receiving percentile 64 | |
| Dribbling | 0.017 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.035 | Interrupting percentile 18 | |
| Fouling | -0.005 | Fouling percentile 40 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooting | |||
| Goals | 0.08 | Goals percentile 76 | |
| Non-penalty goals | 0.08 | Non-penalty goals percentile 76 | |
| xG | 0.04 | xG percentile 38 | |
| Shots | 0.54 | Shots percentile 48 | |
| Shots on target | 0.12 | Shots on target percentile 35 | |
| Shot accuracy | 21% | Shot accuracy percentile 30 | |
| Shots inside the box | 0.31 | Shots inside the box percentile 37 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creating | |||
| Assists | 0.04 | Assists percentile 57 | |
| xA | 0.08 | xA percentile 79 | |
| Second assists | 0.19 | Second assists percentile 97 | |
| Key passes | 0.69 | Key passes percentile 77 | |
| Shots created | 0.73 | Shots created percentile 76 | |
| Crosses completed | 0.12 | Crosses completed percentile 52 | |
| Cross accuracy | 21% | Cross accuracy percentile 46 | |
| Passing | |||
| Passes completed | 28.7 | Passes completed percentile 12 | |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | Pass accuracy percentile 24 | |
| Short passes completed | 7.3 | Short passes completed percentile 26 | |
| Long passes completed | 0.77 | Long passes completed percentile 11 | |
| Carrying | |||
| Touches | 53.3 | Touches percentile 13 | |
| Statistic | Value | Percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defending | |||
| Clearances | 0.38 | Clearances percentile 4 | |
| Duels | |||
| Aerial duels won | 0.27 | Aerial duels won percentile 2 | |
| Aerial win rate | 30% | Aerial win rate percentile 2 | |
| Keeping the ball | |||
| Fouls won | 3.50 | Fouls won percentile 99 | |
| Fouls committed | 1.31 | Fouls committed percentile 25 | |
| Goals added | |||
| Total | 0.097 | Total percentile 24 | |
| Shooting | 0.009 | Shooting percentile 39 | |
| Passing | 0.014 | Passing percentile 21 | |
| Receiving | 0.026 | Receiving percentile 64 | |
| Dribbling | 0.017 | Dribbling percentile 90 | |
| Interrupting | 0.035 | Interrupting percentile 18 | |
| Fouling | -0.005 | Fouling percentile 40 | |
Goals added and xA from American Soccer Analysis (opens in a new tab)